Location: Home > Products > Herbal extract

  • Name: Ashwagandha extract
  • * CAS #:
  • Views :

Product name: Ashwagandha Extract,Ashwagandha P.E., Withania somnifera, India Ginseng Extract

Latin Name: Withania somnifera
 
Common Names:Ashwagandha root , Ashwaganda, Ajagandha, Indian ginseng, Winter cherry
 
Botanical Name:Withania somnifera
 
Product Specification : 10:1, 1%-10% withanolides by HPLC, TLC
 
Appearance: Brown powder