• Name: Sericin
  • * CAS #: 60650-88-6
  • Views :

Previous:GHK-CU/ copper peptide


Next:Pentapeptide-53


Page:

Product Name

                                       100% Natural Sericin Protein

Supplier

Wonda

Grade

Cosmetic ,food and pharmaceutical

Purity

95%

Active ingredient

Sericin

Appearance

White powder

Origin

Hubei

Sulphated Ash

<3.0%

Loss on drying 

<3.0% 

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g 

Yeast&Mold 

<100cfu/g

E.Coli

Negative

S.Aureus

Negative  

Salmonella

Negative

Pesticides

Negative

Main Function

1.Sericin powder is is a functionally prominent nutrient with higher nutritional value;
2.Sericin powder has the detoxication effects for some aromatics which can cause cancer;
3.Sericin powder helps promoting the metabolism of alcohol in human body and protecting liver;
4.Sericin powder can also repair and nurse the hair injured besides chemic through penetrating the interior of scathing hair squama;
5.Sericin powder can keep and adjust moisture, prevent skin from ultraviolet radiation, restrain splash generation, facilitate anti-aging for skin.

Application

1.Applied in cosmetic industry, sericin powder is mainly used as the additive;
2.Applied in food industry, sericin powder is easy to permeate the derma layer of skin and get absorbed, nurturing skin as well.